Zaruhi Furunjyan is a Second Vice President and Treasurer of the Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) and serves as Head of Advisory at KPMG Armenia. With 22 years of professional experience in management consulting and risk consulting, she brings extensive industry knowledge and a track record of leadership across diverse sectors.
Recognised for her strong reputation in the market, deep relationships across multiple industries, and global expertise as a representative of KPMG, Ms Furunjyan contributes significant strategic insight and credibility to the Chamber.
In her role at ABBC, Ms Furunjyan aims to further strengthen the organisation’s network and support its mission of enhancing business ties between Armenia and the United Kingdom.
Join ABBC to gain greater visibility and build valuable, long-term relationships with leading businesses in the UK and Armenia. Become part of a dynamic network that fosters collaboration, opens new market opportunities, and supports sustainable growth across both regions.