Yvo van Dijk is a Board Member of the Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) and serves as General Manager at the Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan. With over 20 years of global hospitality leadership, he has built strong expertise in hotel operations, food & beverage management, team leadership, and service excellence, contributing to his reputation as a respected leader in the industry.
In his role at ABBC, Mr van Dijk aims to strengthen Armenia–UK business relations through the hospitality and tourism sector, promoting international best practices and supporting initiatives that elevate Armenia’s profile as a business and travel destination.
Join ABBC to connect with a dynamic business community and transform professional relationships into meaningful partnerships between Armenia and the UK.