Tigran Pinajyan is a Board Member of the Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) and also serves as the Honorary Legal Advisor to the British Embassy in Yerevan. With 22 years of professional experience, they bring strong expertise in Corporate & Commercial Law, Legal Advisory, Regulatory Compliance, and Real Estate & Development Law, establishing themselves as a trusted legal professional in the business community.
In their role at ABBC, Mr Pinajyan focuses on strengthening the Chamber’s legal and governance framework, supporting transparent and efficient decision-making, and contributing to a business environment that fosters trust, growth, and long-term partnerships between Armenia and the UK.
Join ABBC, if you want to be part of a forward-thinking business community committed to fostering trade, innovation and cooperation between Armenia and the UK.