Martin Martirosyan is the First Vice President and Advocacy Lead of the Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) and serves as Group CEO of Imagine Live. He is also Deputy Chief Executive Officer at Digitain, bringing extensive leadership experience across financial services, technology, and international business.
With over 20 years of professional experience, Martin has held senior executive and board-level roles in both Armenia and the United Kingdom, including President of the Board of Directors of ABBC, Director of Corporate and Wholesale Banking at HSBC Bank Armenia, and Senior Business Risk and Control Manager at HSBC Bank plc in London. His background spans corporate banking, wholesale finance, risk management, and strategic leadership.
In his role at ABBC, Martin focuses on strengthening the Chamber’s strategic direction, supporting high-impact initiatives, and advancing Armenia–UK business cooperation through strong governance, innovation, and private-sector engagement.
Join ABBC to engage with a trusted network that turns strategic dialogue into concrete business opportunities between Armenia and the UK.