Irina Dumanyan is a Board Member of the Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) and serves as Chief Executive Officer of Siemens EDA (Siemens Digital Industries Software) in Armenia. With over 20 years of executive experience, she brings deep expertise in technology leadership, operations management, workforce development, and strategic growth.
Irina has played a key role in the development of Armenia’s high-tech ecosystem through senior leadership positions within Siemens EDA and Mentor Graphics, where she has overseen large-scale operations, guided organisational transformation, and represented the company in engagements with government, academia, and international partners. She also serves on the Boards of AmCham Armenia and UATE, contributing to national dialogue on digital transformation, talent development, and innovation.
In her role at ABBC, Irina focuses on strengthening Armenia–UK business cooperation in technology and innovation, supporting workforce and skills development, and advancing initiatives that enhance Armenia’s position as a competitive destination for high-value global investment.
Join ABBC to be part of a forward-looking business community that connects innovation, talent, and opportunity between Armenia and the UK.