Hayk Yeganyan is a Founding Board Member of the Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) and serves as Chief Executive Officer (CEO) at Armenia Stock Exchange (AMX). With more than 20 years of experience in Armenia’s capital market and financial infrastructure, he brings deep expertise in capital-markets development, financial-infrastructure modernisation, and institutional leadership, earning recognition as a respected figure in the financial sector.
In his role at ABBC, Mr Yeganyan focuses on strengthening Armenia–UK business connections, advancing dialogue around investment and market-infrastructure opportunities, and supporting the Chamber’s initiatives aimed at fostering a more dynamic, transparent, and competitive bilateral business environment.
Joining ABBC means becoming part of a strong, forward-looking community dedicated to unlocking the full potential of Armenia-UK business partnerships and shaping a more connected, competitive, and future-ready economy.