Arthur Sahakyan is a Board Member of the Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) and serves as Country Manager for Coca-Cola HBC in Armenia. With over 25 years of experience in leadership, commercial strategy, and market development, he brings extensive expertise in business strategy, commercial excellence, and organizational growth.
Arthur has held senior positions in Armenia’s corporate sector, including Commercial Manager, Marketing and Strategy leadership roles at Coca-Cola HBC, and Head of Corporate Services at Armentel JSCo (Vimpelcom). He also serves on the Boards of the European Business Association Armenia and the Mantashyants Entrepreneurs Union, contributing to business advocacy and sector development.
In his role at ABBC, Arthur focuses on strengthening Armenia–UK business collaboration, promoting best practices in corporate governance and commercial strategy, and fostering sustainable partnerships between Armenian and British businesses.
Join ABBC to turn strategic connections into meaningful partnerships, driving growth and innovation between Armenia and the UK.