“Having studied in the UK for over 5 years, being the founder and chairman of Global Bridge Educational Centre and Armenian British Connect NGO, I am fully aware of the benefits that the cooperation between Armenia and the UK can bring.
For this purpose, my colleagues and I initiated the creation of the Armenian British Business Chamber in 2010. Only after one year of operation, with full confidence I can state that ABBC is one of the most effective Chambers in Armenia and not only.
We have become a highly responsive organization responsible for providing excellent connectivity network for its Members and Partners. We serve as a multifunctional business platform for Armenian and British organisations. Our services range from providing representation, information, guidance to members and foreign businesses inquiring for information to exposing Armenia at foreign business forums.
Having completed its first phase of development, ABBC is now highly capable in providing quality service to its members and all the initiatives that contribute to a better business environment in Armenia.”