Hripsime Deghdzunyan was a medical doctor with an experience of practicing for 11 years before joining GlaxoSmithKline (GlaxoWelcome at that period of time) in 1997 – one of the world’s leading research-based pharmaceutical and healthcare companies.  Currently Mrs. Deghdzunyan is a founding member of London Medical health care company and the founder of Home Health Care service in Armenia.
1477339_10153721035900187_1165063479_nARAKSIA MARTIROSSIAN
Araksia Martirossian is a co-founder and CEO of IAB International Academy of Business, a leading professional training company in Armenia, which since 2001 helps individuals and companies to transform their careers and businesses. IAB has been a reliable training partner for well-respected international professional qualifications, like ACCA, CIMA, FRM (GARP) and PMP (PMI) and supplied the region with qualified professionals.
Araksia Martirossian has a rich experience of working as a senior consultant for EBRD (UK) TAM program and as a senior auditor for FWCG (USA). For many years she is a visiting lecturer at the American University of Armenia, College of Business Administration.
Araksia Martirossian advises and supports the global expansion of StartUp Cup’s entrepreneurial programming, ecosystem development, strategic partnerships, and women entrepreneurship empowerment. StartUp Cup is a global network of business accelerator programs operating in over 60 countries.
Mary Badalyan is an executive officer of company “EmmAroma”.  Since 2005 she has been actively involved in import and export transactions in sphere of food-production ingredients and equipments. She got her bachelor degree in International Academy of Entrepreneurship in 2001, in 2008 became master of law science (LLM) after graduating from American University of Armenia. In 2010 the company she leads became founding member of ABBC.
Dr. Aloyan has 17 years of mining exploration industry experience. He was formerly Deputy Chief of the Geological Survey in the Armenian Mining and Metallurgical Institute. Dr. Aloyan is widely published on Armenian metallogenesis, he is also a specialist in resource estimation. He has participated in the resource estimation and reserve calculation of a number of ore deposits of the Republic of Armenia. Holding MSc degree in  Mineral Exploration and PhD in Ore Deposit Geology, Mr. Aloyan is the Managing Director of Geoteam CJSC.
Dr Mirzoyan is the Country Head of Payments and Cash Management department in HSBC Bank Armenia CJSC since 2012 and has over 12 years of experience in banking sector of Armenia.
In 2008 he successfully completed PhD program and was awarded the Doctor of Economics title. He is managing the business customers related operations of the bank toward achievement of HSBC’s strategy of being the leading international bank with highest standards of business conduct and financial integrity. He has had previous working experience in financial market of Armenia before he pursued his career path in HSBC.
arevshat Meliksetyan_jpgAREVSHAT MELIKSETYAN
Arevshat Meliksetyan is the First Deputy CEO of INGO ARMENIA ICJSC. In 2007 he successfully completed PhD program and was awarded the Doctor of Economics title by defending a «The implementation of Compulsory motor third party liability (CMTPL) insurance in Armenia» thesis. The first law on compulsory insurance was implemented shortly after, in 2010, where he, as one of few experts in the field played an eminent role in both law drafting and practical execution. He is spearheading the sales activities of INGO ARMENIA for more than 10 years. In 2009  he was awarded MBA degree in Master of Business Administration from American University of Armenia, with major in Marketing and Sales. From September 2015 he is commencing two year business educational program in Cambridge University. He holds the position of the head of examination committee of American State Economic University and is an active member of various insurance expertise committees.
Armine Israyelyan has extensive experience in working for International development projects such as USAID, UNDP, DFID. Having over 12 years of career Armine has coordinated projects in Social Ministries’ reform in the fields of Education and Healthcare; managed tourism development projects and promoted Armenia as a tourism destination in over 14 international tradeshows worldwide, etc. Working for Armenian British Business Chamber Armine’s goal is to involve reputable Armenian and British companies to foster Armenian-British commercial relationship to the benefit of each individual member company and to the benefit of                                               Armenia’s development.