Support to SME Development in Armenia – Discussion
The “Support to SME Development in Armenia” (SMEDA) project, which is co-funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ Private Sector Development in South Caucasus Programme, is pleased to invite you to a discussion for the representatives of marketing and advertising, film, design, software and games sectors operating within broader culture and creative industry.
SMEDA is part of the EU4Business and EU4Innovation initiatives of the European Union.
The initiative aims to identify the existing problems and challenges, discuss development trends and prospects, as well as possible avenues of fostering the sectors within the Support to SME Development in Armenia (SMEDA) programme.
The discussions will take place at the conference hall of AGBU Office in Armenia (address: 2/2 Melik Adamyan Street) 2pm- 5pm on the following dates: