British-Armenian B2B Networking Event
British-Armenian B2B Business Networking Event is organized in the frames of British-Armenian IT Initiatives project which aims to establish long-term business relationships between British businesses and Armenian IT companies. This is the first ever free London event sponsored by the British Embassy Yerevan and organized by BSC Business Support Center. The Armenian attendees will introduce the latest technological and IT solutions to the British Business community. IT solutions for virtually almost all industries will be presented during the event – from Augmented Reality, 3D Animation and Education to off-the-shelf Business software, outsourcing and mobile app development.
The participants from Armenia are looking for reputable partners in the UK to potentially exchange referrals and explore partnership opportunities with. The event is a free-to-attend opportunity for everyone who is interested to meet some of the top Armenian IT and Technology Companies in London on March 9 and 10 at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel – Ealing. The free registration is available on the event website
In addition It is possible to book face-to-face meetings with any participating Armenian company for March 9 and 10 in advance. Companies’ profiles are presented on the website where it is also possible to request the individual meetings online.
Feel free to share the information about the event with all your contacts in London and with anyone who may be interested in finding new business partners from Armenia.
Let everyone discover Armenia as a country of technology, innovations and top quality IT services and solutions.